Dr. Charles D. McMillon
Dr. Charles D. McMillon
Last updated: Apr 20, 2008

Dr. Charles D. McMillon

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 30 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Oklahoma College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1991
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1821086596

Dr. Charles D. McMillon MD

Anesthesiologist

He is located at 993-C Johnson Ferry Road Suite 300 in Atlanta, GA 30342. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821086596. Appointment can be made via the phone number (678) 574-0943. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Charles D. McMillon, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Charles D. McMillon.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Charles D. McMillon

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Charles D. McMillon is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .

Bills through: North Atlanta Anesthesia Professionals, Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Bayer $141
Neotract $63
Ferring $25

Other

Food and Beverage $288

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1991

Affiliated practices

The Hand & Upper Extremity Surgery Center of Georgia
993 Johnson Ferry Road
Atlanta, 30342 GA
(404) 969-1996
Ambulatory Anesthesia of Atlanta
780 Canton Road Northeast
Marietta, 30060 GA
(678) 574-0943

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 106 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Devin Galin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5671 Peachtree Dunwoody Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Miss Melissa Rader
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Bruce A. Hines
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Lee S. Davis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Stephen C. Grice
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Taylor Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. James E. Fugedy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 370 5445 Meridian Marks Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. John J. Byrne
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5665 Peachtree Dunwoody Road Northeast Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Mital Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 575 Professional Drive Lawrenceville, 30046, GA
Dr. James Mac Sams
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5665 Peachtree Dunwoody Road Northeast Atlanta, 30342, GA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Charles D. McMillon?

Dr. Charles D. McMillon's office is located at 993-C Johnson Ferry Road Suite 300 in Atlanta, GA 30342.

What conditions does Dr. Charles D. McMillon treat?

Dr. Charles D. McMillon provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.

Does Dr. Charles D. McMillon have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Charles D. McMillon is affiliated with The Hand & Upper Extremity Surgery Center of Georgia. For the full list of practices see this list.